FALL 2020 - SPRING 2021 COACHES

Projected Team Levels & Coaching Assignments

 

Coaching assignments and team levels are subject to change.

For select teams, Georgia Soccer assigns division placements after team declarations.

 

Academy

Teams                                                         Coaches

9U Boys (2012)                                    George Ashison, Kirk Richards, TBD             

10U Boys (2011)                                  George Ashison, Numa Ikoe, Conrad Samuels                       

11U Boys (2010)                                  Richard Bennett, Moussa Mounir, Kerry King               

12U Boys (2009)                                  Kirk Richards, Ed Russell

9U Girls (2012)                                    Lisa DiCaprio

10U Girls (2011)                                  TBD

11U Girls (2010)                                  Doug Kennedy

12U Girls (2009)                                  Tish Weidman

 

Select Boys

Teams                                                        Projected Level               Coach

13U Boys (2008) Elite                          GPL                              Gerardo Morales

13U Boys (2008) Premier                     Classic 2                       Moussa Mounir

13U Boys (2008) United                       Classic 3                       TBD

14U Boys (2007) Elite                          National                        David Katz

14U Boys (2007) Premier                     Classic 2                       Richard Bennett

14U Boys (2007) United                       Classic 3                       Kerry King

15U Boys (2006) Elite                          GPL                              Gerardo Morales

16U Boys (2005) Elite                          Classic 1                       Monish Lahiry

16U Boys (2005) Premier                     Classic 3                       TBD

17U Boys (2004) Elite                          National                       

17U Boys (2004) Premier                     Classic 3                       Wayne Fuller

18U Boys (2003) Elite                          Classic 2                       Monish Lahiry

19U Boys (2002) Elite                          Classic 2                       TBD

 

Select Girls

Teams                                                        Projected Level               Coach

13U Girls (2008) Elite                           Athena B                      TBD

14U Girls (2007) Elite                           Athena B                      David Katz

15U Girls (2006) Elite                           Athena B                      Tim Wagner

16U Girls (2005) Elite                           Athena C                      TBD

17U Girls (2004) Elite                           Athena B                      TBD

18U Girls (2003) Elite                           Athena B                      TBD

19U Girls (2002) Elite                           Athena B                      TBD

 

7U & 8U Pre-Academy Soccer

We are planning to have our Pre-Academy soccer program for the fall 2020 and spring 2021 seasons, but we are holding off on ID Clinics until later in the summer.  Please check our website at ddysoccer.org for more upcoming information about our Pre-Academy program and the upcoming season.